Legal notice

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that the responsible for the website is THE HUDSON BAKERY SL, with CIF B86883071, which operates the domain shop.bake-street.com and has shop@bake-street.com as an electronic email address for contact with its users.

Data of the owner company:

THE HUDSON BAKERY SL
Juncal 1, Portal A
28850 Torrejón de Ardoz (Madrid)
SPAIN
E-mail address shop@bake-street.com
NIF B86883071
Nº IVA ESB86883071
Company registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, in volume 31723, folio 1, sheet M-570753

Concept and production of the website: 

This website was created by THE HUDSON BAKERY SL, using the open source solution Woocommerce™

In this space, the USER, will be able to find all the information relative to the terms and legal conditions that define the relations between the users and us as responsible for this web. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation.

The Hudson Bakery, S.L. as responsible for this website, assumes the commitment to process the information of our users and customers with full guarantees and comply with national and European requirements governing the collection and use of personal data of our users.

This website, therefore, rigorously complies with the RGPD (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on data protection) and the LSSI-CE Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on information society services and electronic commerce.

General conditions of use

The present General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the web pages, members of the Shop.Bake-Street.com web site including the contents and services made available on them. Any person accessing the website, shop.Bake-Street.com (“User”) agrees to be bound by the General Conditions in force at any time shop.Bake-Street.com portal Shop.Bake-Street.com.

Personal data we collect and how we do it

Read Privacy Policy

Commitments and obligations of users

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with Shop Bake-Street. In this way, the user undertakes to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order.

It is forbidden to use the website for illicit or harmful purposes, or in any way that could cause damage or prevent the normal operation of the website. With respect to the contents of this website, it is prohibited:

  • Reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless authorized by their legitimate owners;
  • Any infringement of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owners (The Hudson Bakery SL / Shop Bake-Street);
  • Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

In using the website, shop.Bake-Street.com, the User undertakes not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of shop.Bake-Street or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal (shop.bake-street.com) or prevent, in any way, the normal use of the website.

However, the User must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, Shop Bake-Street cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may produce alterations in the User’s computer systems (software and hardware) or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

Security measures

The personal data communicated by the user to Shop Bake-Street can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to Shop Bake-Street, assuming all the technical, organizational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection.

The communication between users and Shop Bake-Street uses a secure channel, and the data transmitted are encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of users is guaranteed.

Conflict resolution platform

I make available to users the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission, which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Intellectual and industrial property rights

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its method of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of Shop Bake-Street are expressly prohibited. The user undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by Shop Bake-Street.

The user is aware of and accepts that the entire website, containing but not limited to text, software, content (including its structure, selection, arrangement and presentation), podcasts, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyrights and other legitimate rights, in accordance with the international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of a particular content on the website, must notify this circumstance to Shop Bake-Street indicating:

  • Personal data of the interested party entitled to the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which it acts in the event that the claim is submitted by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the website, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

External links

The pages of the web shop.Bake-Street.com, provides links to other own websites and content that are owned by third parties such as:

  • Content from other blogs
  • Tools
  • Resources
  • Products

The sole purpose of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing these links.

Shop Bake-Street is not responsible in any case for the results that can be derived to the User by access to these links.

Also, the user will find within this site, pages, promotions, affiliate programs that access the browsing habits of users to establish profiles. This information is always anonymous and does not identify the user.

Information provided on these sponsored sites or affiliate links is subject to the privacy policies used on those sites and is not subject to this privacy policy. Therefore, we strongly encourage Users to carefully review the privacy policies of affiliate links.

The User who intends to establish any technical device linking from its website to the portal shop.Bake-Street.com must obtain prior written permission from The Hudson Bakery, S.L. The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between shop.Bake-Street and the owner of the site on which the link is established, nor the acceptance or approval by shop.Bake-Street of its content or services.

Comment Policy

On our website comments are allowed to enrich the content and make queries.

Comments that are not related to the subject matter of this website, including defamations, grievances, insults, personal attacks or disrespect in general towards the author or other members, will not be accepted.

Comments that contain information that is obviously misleading or false, as well as comments that contain personal information, such as private addresses or telephone numbers and that violate our data protection policy, will also be deleted.

Comments created solely for the promotional purposes of a website, person or group and anything that could be considered spam in general will also be rejected.

Anonymous comments are not allowed, as well as those made by the same person with different nicknames. Comments that attempt to force a debate or a position by another user will not be considered.

Exclusion of warranties and liabilities

The Provider does not give any guarantee nor is it responsible, in any case, for any damages of any nature that may result from:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the website, or its services and contents;
  • The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
  • The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
  • The provider is not responsible under any circumstances for damages that may arise from illegal or improper use of this website.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

In general, the relations between Shop Bake-Street and the Users of its telematic services present on this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts of Madrid.

Contact

Should any User have any doubt about these Legal Conditions or any comment about the shop.Bake-Street.com portal, please contact shop@bake-street.com.

The legal notice was last updated on May 6, 2018.